Scorecard

SUCC 5th XI v Club Captain XI on Mon 11 Jun 2018 at 12:00
SUCC Lost By 54 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Club Captain XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b  
for 10 wickets
15
259 (48.2 overs)
     
A.Kayser Retired Out  55 11
W.Brisco Retired Out  57 8 3
M.Collier-Wright ct  T.Hills b G.Kelly 0
A.Stansfield ct  & b A.Manur 14
T.Barnes ct  & b J.Fish 14
A.Woodman ct  H.Fortuna b J.Fish 5
S.Cott Not Out  14 2
M.Perry ct  & b J.Fish 20 2
S.Vasanthan Retired Out  52 9
A.Patel ct  G.Read b R.Gullock 15 2
A.Ramesh  

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Cook5.005100.0010.20
Tom Hills1.001300.0013.00
Harry Fortuna1.00300.003.00
Ryan Gullock5.0124212.004.80
Alex Clough1.001000.0010.00
Alex Jessup1.01000.000.00
Jake Fish18.0171417.753.94
Scott Taskis1.00100.001.00
Advait Manur10.0230130.003.00
James Bantock2.202500.0010.71
Greig Kelly1.00414.004.00

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 9b  
for 10 wickets
12
205

(37.3 overs)
    
Benjamin Cook ct  J.Mcleod b A.Stansfield 5
Harry Fortuna b  M.Collier-Wright 5 1
James Bantock ct  W.Brisco b S.Cott 4 1
Alex Clough ct  A.Kayser b A.Woodman 37 6
Greig Kelly ct  A.Kayser b A.Patel 32 4 1
Harry Chevis ct  J.Mcleod b A.Woodman 8 1
Tom Hills ct  J.Mcleod b T.Barnes 0 1
Scott Taskis ct  S.Vasanthan b A.Ramesh 13 2
Alex Jessup b  A.Woodman 0
Advait Manur ct  W.Brisco b A.Woodman 36 7
George Read ct  A.Ramesh b S.Vasanthan 45 5 2 1

Club Captain XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Collier-Wright2.00616.003.00
S.Cott3.0012112.004.00
A.Stansfield8.0163163.007.88
A.Patel2.00818.004.00
A.Woodman7.032646.503.71
T.Barnes4.0011111.002.75
A.Ramesh3.0017117.005.67
S.Vasanthan3.0017117.005.67
M.Perry2.02000.000.00
W.Brisco2.001700.008.50
G.Newitt2.002200.0011.00