Scorecard

SUCC 5th XI v Navy T20 on Thu 10 May 2018 at 17:00
SUCC Lost By 91 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Navy T20 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
10
169 (20.0 overs)
     
A.Creese Retired Not Out  50 49 30 7 166.67
R.Wigley Retired Not Out  51 49 38 5 1 134.21
Clarke b  R.Tennant 24 19 29 2 82.76
Williams b  J.Allen 17 24 13 1 130.77
J.King Not Out  10 12 6 1 166.67
Naylor b  R.Tennant 1 3 2 50.0
Booth Not Out  6 3 2 300
McNicholas  
Shehrtar  
Brooks  
Preece  

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other3.001900.006.33
Skanda Vasanthan3.002600.008.67
Ryan Gullock2.002100.0010.50
Henry Taylor1.001600.0016.00
XY XY1.00800.008.00
Rory Tennant4.0025212.506.25
James Allen3.0021121.007.00

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
78

(20.0 overs)
    
James Allen ct  Brooks b King 39 65 51 4 76.47
Alex Lane st  Booth b McNicholas 0 5 3 0
A.N. Other b  McNicholas 3 8 9 33.33
XY XY ct  Wigley b Brooks 0 4 3 0
A.N. Other b  Naylor 2 1
XY XY ct  b Naylor 1 5 11 9.09
Daniel Gates b  Naylor 0 1 1 0
Ryan Gullock b  King 11 27 27 40.74
Skanda Vasanthan Not Out  7 11 11 1 63.64
Henry Taylor Not Out  2 4 3 66.67
Rory Tennant  

Navy T20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.King4.011025.002.50
McNicholas4.001829.004.50
N.Brooks2.00818.004.00
D.Naylor4.001033.332.50
Shertar4.001800.004.50
Clarke2.001200.006.00