Scorecard

SUCC 5th XI v MCC on Fri 08 Jun 2018 at 11:30
SUCC Lost By 127 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
6
270 (45.0 overs)
     
T.Morton ct  H.Chevis b J.Mcleod 79 13 2
F.Wilson lbw  M.Perry 0
S.Mead ct  H.Chevis b A.Clough 34 6
J.Richards ct  W.Brisco b A.Patel 34 6
E.Ellis Not Out  76 12 2
S.Beatham lbw  A.Patel 39 4 1
R.Gomersall Not Out  2
   
   
   
   

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mossie Perry7.0047147.006.71
Will Brisco5.003700.007.40
Jordan McLeod7.0028128.004.00
Alex Clough4.0026126.006.50
Arvind Ramesh10.005800.005.80
Anish Patel9.0044222.004.89
Ryan Gullock1.00900.009.00
Cameron Emmott2.001500.007.50

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2lb 
for 10 wickets
4
143

(47.3 overs)
    
Will Brisco ct  C.May 23 3 1
Cameron Emmott Run out  33 6
Arvind Ramesh lbw  E.Freeman 5 1
Jordan McLeod b  E.Lack 13
Archie Withers ct  E.Lack 10 1
Anish Patel b  R.Gomersall 0
Mossie Perry ct  E.Lack 36 6
Marcus Collier-Wright b  E.Lack 0
Harry Chevis b  E.Lack 17 2 2
Alex Clough Not Out  0
Ryan Gullock ct  E.Lack 2

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.May11.0240140.003.64
E.Freeman8.0227127.003.38
R.Gomersall10.0139139.003.90
E.Lack15.352363.831.48
P.Terry3.001700.005.67