Scorecard

Hythe & Dibden CC v SUCC 5th XI on Tue 22 May 2018 at 18:00
SUCC Lost By 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hythe & Dibden CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
6
126 (18.0 overs)
     
T.Gates ct  M.Spink b B.Cook 0
M.Young ct  R.Gullock b A.Stansfield 30 4 1
Wakely b  T.Pople 42 5 1
Richards b  A.Stansfield 2
Perulia ct  A.Stansfield b J.Bantock 21 4
Roberts Not Out  21 3
Myles b  J.Bantock 1
Duell Not Out  4
James  
Vaughan  
Taylor  

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Cook4.0038138.009.50
Michael Spink1.001900.0019.00
Alex Stansfield3.001728.505.67
Harry Fortuna3.002300.007.67
XY XY2.0010110.005.00
James Bantock2.01522.502.50
Tom Hills1.00500.005.00

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
5
117

(18.0 overs)
    
James Allen b  Myles 5 1
Alex Jessup ct  Duell 1
Tom Hills b  Duell 4 1
George Newitt ct  Vaughan 2
Michael Spink ct  Jones 26 2 1 1
Ryan Gullock ct  Pelluci 52 1 5 1
Alex Stansfield ct  Richards 8 1
XY XY Not Out  10 1
James Bantock b  Richards 1
Harry Fortuna  
Benjamin Cook  

Hythe & Dibden CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duell4.00924.502.25
Myles2.00616.003.00
Vaughan4.0030130.007.50
T.Jones3.0031131.0010.33
J.Richards3.001728.505.67
Perulia2.0020120.0010.00