Scorecard

Southampton Solent University 2nd XI v SUCC 4th XI on Wed 23 May 2018 at 12:30
SUCC Lost By 41 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southampton Solent University 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 45w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
55
213 (44.0 overs)
     
Mathews ct  & B. Dowse 3
Stewart ct  Kayser B. Dowse 8
Giles lbw  McLeod 2
Parsley run out  (Dowse) 38
Lidington lbw  Stansfield 0
Easton lbw  Woodman 39
Musgrove b  Stansfield 18
Walkett b  Stansfield 13
Adlam b  McLeod 15
Meacher Not Out  11
Morris ct  Woodman B. McLeod 4

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod9.012137.002.33
XY XY8.0050225.006.25
Alex Stansfield9.0044314.674.89
Mahesh Bhagirathy5.002800.005.60
Alex Kayser3.001800.006.00
Alex Woodman7.0033133.004.71
William Clarke3.001100.003.67

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 29w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
172

(42.3 overs)
    
Alex Kayser Caught  0 1
William Clarke Bowled  12 2
Mahesh Bhagirathy Bowled  0
Harry Fortuna Bowled  0 1 0
Jordan McLeod Caught  87 11 1
XY XY Bowled  2
Alex Stansfield Caught  24 2
XY XY Not Out  8 1 1
XY XY Lbw  0
Benjamin Cook Bowled  0 1 0
Alex Woodman Bowled  1 1

Southampton Solent University 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adlam 9.022546.252.78
Easton 10.0050225.005.00
Meacher 5.0023123.004.60
Morris 7.002700.003.86
Wallklett6.002200.003.67
Stewart 5.302237.334.00