Scorecard

Challow v SUCC 3rd XI on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 13:00
SUCC Lost By 61 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Challow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
209 (50.0 overs)
     
Kent ct  J.Bantock 4
Penrose b  W.Clarke 4
Gordon ct  H.Morris 35
Atkinson b  J.Bantock 9
Bryan ct  R.Gullock 41
Foster b  W.Scott 1
Cheshire ct  R.Gullock 49
Harris ct  R.Gullock 28
Jones Not Out  9
Packham st  R.Gullock 0
Trewby  

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Bantock9.0335217.503.89
William Clarke5.0116116.003.20
Alex Stansfield10.044000.004.00
Cameron Emmott9.023300.003.67
A.N. Other4.0019119.004.75
Tom Hills4.0026126.006.50
Ryan Gullock9.023147.753.44

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
8
148

(43.1 overs)
    
Scott Taskis b  Trewby 19 2
Tom Hills ct  Jones 1
Matt Smalley-Harris lbw  Packham 4 1 2 1
Ryan Gullock ct  Packham 71 7
George Newitt ct  Trewby 5 1
Cameron Emmott ct  Harris 16 3 1
Alex Stansfield lbw  Harris 0
XY XY b  Harris 17 3
William Clarke lbw  Harris 4 1 2
James Bantock Not Out  1
A.N. Other ct  Harris 2

Challow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Packham6.13723.501.14
C.Jones7.0025125.003.57
L.Chesire7.021000.001.43
G.Trewby9.0146223.005.11
J.Harris9.013256.403.56
H.Atkinson3.001800.006.00
R.Gordon1.00700.007.00