Scorecard

Cardiff Met I v SUCC 1st XI on Fri 02 Jun 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Lost By 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cardiff Met I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
23
301 (40.0 overs)
     
S. De Weyman ct  Ramesh, B. Stansfield 142
N. Cooper b  Khatri 26
D. Duuthwaite ct  Harris, B. Khatri 1
N. Jones ct  Clarke, B. Ramesh 7
D. Slade ct  Harris, B. Stansfield 5
B. Morgan ct  Harris, B. Khatri 20
G. Smart Not Out  24
T. Fowler b  Barnes 3
B. Jones b  Barnes 3
J. Butler Not Out  34
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan McLeod7.005400.007.71
Will Brisco5.003900.007.80
Hersh Khatri8.0151317.006.38
Tom Barnes7.0053226.507.57
Arvind Ramesh8.0052152.006.50
Alex Stansfield5.0141220.508.20

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 11b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
29
233

(40.0 overs)
    
Hersh Khatri Caught  7
Matt Smalley-Harris Caught  3 3
Jayden Clark Caught  22 2 1
Harry Chevis Not Out  105 15
Arvind Ramesh Bowled  43 5 1
George Newitt Caught  0
Jordan McLeod Bowled  5 1
Alex Stansfield Caught  9 1
Will Brisco Bowled  2
James Bantock Bowled  0
Tom Barnes Not Out  14 3

Cardiff Met I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Morgan8.0129214.503.63
B. Jones7.0044144.006.29
T. Fowler8.0149316.336.12
D. Slade8.0137137.004.62
S. De Weyman6.0035217.505.83
N. Cooper2.001600.008.00
G. Smart1.00500.005.00