Scorecard

Navy v SUCC 5th XI on Thu 15 Jun 2017 at 11:00
SUCC Won by 69 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
24
194

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Kayser b  P.Hensor 20 25 26 4 76.92 1
Anish Patel ct  G.Bateman 19 58 48 3 39.58 1
Ross Pilkington b  G.Bateman 9 53 30 1 30.0 1
Alind Roperia run out  (Sturman) 21 23 15 2 1 140.0
Alec Thompson lbw  S.Preece 1 8 5 20.0
Ryan Gullock ct  S.Preece 33 56 39 1 2 84.62
Harry Chevis ct  S.Simons 20 26 21 3 95.24 1
Alex Stansfield b  P.Hensor 36 49 39 5 92.31
George Newitt b  G.Boulton 5 18 10 50.0
Alex Wells Not Out  4 8 2 200 1
Tom Barnes Not Out  2 1 2 100

Navy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Boulton8.0144144.005.50
P.Hensor8.0325212.503.12
G.Bateman8.0125212.503.12
N.George4.002500.006.25
S.Preece8.0128214.003.50
T.Newman2.002000.0010.00
S.Simons2.0021121.0010.50

Navy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
125 (29.1 overs)
     
Nigel George b  T.Barnes 4 3 4 1 100
Ethan Charles b  T.Barnes 3 13 8 37.50
Ryan Booth lbw  T.Barnes 7 25 21 1 33.33
Simo Simons ct  A.Wells 17 20 23 2 1 73.91
Andrew Sturman lbw  A.Stansfield 14 32 23 3 60.87
Tom Newman ct  R.Pilkington 38 78 60 4 63.33
George Boulton ct  A.Patel 4 11 7 57.14
Peter Hensor Run out  16 36 17 94.12
Simon Preece ct  T.Barnes 3 12 7 42.86
George Bateman Not Out  3 10 8 37.50
   

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Barnes5.111343.252.52
Alex Wells6.0035135.005.83
Anish Patel4.0015115.003.75
Ross Pilkington 4.0015115.003.75
George Newitt1.00900.009.00
Alind Roperia2.001000.005.00
Alex Stansfield7.0222122.003.14