Scorecard

Plymouth University 2nd XI v SUCC 4th XI on Wed 03 May 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Lost by 40 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plymouth University 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
37
205 (44.1 overs)
     
Painting ct  A.Clough 0
Walton b  T.Marquiss 42
Canabar ct  W.Clarke 20
Rossco ct  A.Clough 2
Reece-Pilkt b  J.Poil 15
Kenworthy ct  S.Kundu 54
Hatton b  T.Marquiss 0
Heaver ct  S.Kundu 33
Haste ct  A.Clough 3
Carvaks b  S.Kundu 1
Phillips Not Out  0

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Clough9.1240313.334.36
William Clarke7.0118118.002.57
Jamie Poil5.0025125.005.00
Tom Marquiss10.0127213.502.70
Sanjay Kundu8.0040313.335.00
George Newitt5.004200.008.40

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 10 wickets
18
165

(46.0 overs)
    
Henry Groves Bowled  7 1
George Newitt Bowled  51
Alex Kayser Caught  35 1
Sanjay Kundu Bowled  2
Alex Woodman Bowled  2
Sam Clough Caught  11 2
Greig Kelly Caught  5
William Clarke Lbw  18
Alex Clough Bowled  0
Tom Marquiss Not Out  7 2
Jamie Poil Caught  9

Plymouth University 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kenworthy7.011628.002.29
Walton7.012400.003.43
Heaver3.003900.0013.00
Carvaks10.003000.003.00
Hatton7.03933.001.29
Phillips9.002755.403.00
Haste3.001100.003.67