Scorecard

SUCC 3rd XI v Winchester University 1st XI on Wed 03 May 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Lost by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
175

(50.0 overs)
    
Paul macaulay Run out  1
Scott Taskis Caught  3
Lewis Dorling Caught  22 4
Cameron Emmott Caught  7 1
Alex Stansfield Caught  57 7
Alexander Hewitt Bowled  5 1
Dan Lake Caught  2
Ross Pilkington Caught  45 6 2
Alind Roperia Bowled  0
Archie Withers Caught  1
Alex Wells Not Out  0

Winchester University 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Winchester University 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 1b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
29
176 (32.2 overs)
     
Chapman Not Out  67
Luff lbw  P.Macaulay 11
Pile Not Out  61
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul macaulay10.0146146.004.60
Alex Wells3.002100.007.00
Alind Roperia6.011900.003.17
Alex Stansfield2.001500.007.50
Archie Withers5.004600.009.20
Cameron Emmott6.202200.003.47