Scorecard

Southampton Uni 2nd XI v SUCC 3rd XI on Wed 26 Apr 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Lost By 14 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southampton Uni 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
31
161 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul macaulay10.032538.332.50
Alex Wells9.003500.003.89
Matt Elworthy8.04924.501.13
Ross Pilkington 4.002300.005.75
Alex Clough9.0034217.003.78
Cameron Emmott10.013000.003.00

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
147

(46.2 overs)
    
Matt Elworthy Caught  2
Scott Taskis Bowled  4
Lewis Dorling Caught  16 1 2
Cameron Emmott Stumped  24 2
Angus Lawrence Run out  3
Alexander Hewitt Caught  22 3
Ross Pilkington Lbw  5 1
Dan Lake Caught  32 2 1
Paul macaulay Bowled  0
Alex Wells Not Out  13 1
Alex Clough Lbw  0 1

Southampton Uni 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.