Scorecard

Lymington v SUCC 3rd XI on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at 13:00
SUCC Lost by 82 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lymington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 7b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
19
232 (40.0 overs)
     
O.Kelly ct  Wells b S.Jones 18
A.Hunt run out  R.Pilkington 48
T.Crabb Not Out  125
C.Blake ct  Pilkington b A.Lawrence 16
J.Royan Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Wells6.001900.003.17
Alind Roperia7.021300.001.86
Sam Jones6.0034134.005.67
William Clarke5.002300.004.60
Tom Marquiss5.002900.005.80
Angus Lawrence7.0068168.009.71
Ross Pilkington 4.003300.008.25

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 7 wickets
3
150

(40.0 overs)
    
Sam Clough Bowled  0 4 0
Scott Taskis Bowled  93 11 1
George Newitt Bowled  3
Alex Woodman Caught  13 3
Ross Pilkington Caught  4 1 1 1
Angus Lawrence Caught  22
Sam Jones Not Out  8
William Clarke Bowled  4
Alind Roperia Not Out  0
Alex Wells  
Tom Marquiss  

Lymington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.