Scorecard

Plymouth University 1st XI v SUCC 2nd XI on Wed 24 May 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Won by 101 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 3b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
30
242

(50.0 overs)
    
Joe Murtagh Run out  88
Cameron Ponsonby Bowled  0
Dimitri Adams Caught  45
Matty Taylor Lbw  35
James Allen Caught  18
Alec Thompson Not Out  26
Will Brisco Not Out  1
Govardhan Jagadeesh  
Matt Smalley-Harris   2
XY XY  
XY XY  

Plymouth University 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Plymouth University 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
141 (38.4 overs)
     
Walton b  C.Ponsonby 8
Moore ct  B.Dowse 24
Hall ct  Ponsonby b C.Ponsonby 9
Richards st  Thompson b C.Ponsonby 32
Hussain st  Thompson b C.Ponsonby 9
Patel ct  W.Brisco 21
Ward ct  D.Adams 13
Kendall b  W.Brisco 0
Rowe ct  G.Jagadeesh 8
Norman ct  Adams b D.Adams 0
Tuck Not Out  0

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Brisco10.0147223.504.70
XY XY8.0212112.001.50
Cameron Ponsonby10.012646.502.60
Joe Murtagh5.003000.006.00
Govardhan Jagadeesh4.4018118.003.86
Dimitri Adams1.01020.000.00