Scorecard

SUCC 2nd XI v Southampton Uni 3rd XI on Wed 26 Apr 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Won By 14 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
31
161

(50.0 overs)
    
Arvind Ramesh lbw  P. Mac 0 1
Cameron Ponsonby b  P. Mac 7
Matty Taylor b  Elworthy 11
James Allen ct  Pilkington B. Pmac 1 1
Josh Poulter ct  Lake B. Clough 43 4 2
Matt Smalley-Harris ct  Dorling B. Elworthy 1 2 1
Charlie Dale Not Out  45 4
Alex Stansfield ct  Dorling B. Clough 4
Govardhan Jagadeesh run out  (Clough) 10
Mossie Perry Not Out  8 1
Tom Barnes  

Southampton Uni 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Macaulay10.032538.332.50
A. Wells9.003500.003.89
M. Elworthy 8.04924.501.13
R. Pilkington4.002300.005.75
A. Clough9.0034217.003.78
C. Emmott10.013000.003.00

Southampton Uni 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
147 (46.2 overs)
     
M. Elworthy ct  MSH B. Perry 2
S. Taskis b  Allen 4
L. Dorling ct  Ramesh B. Dale 16
C. Emmott st  MSH B. Gov 24
A. Lawrence run out  (Allen) 3
A. Hewitt ct  MSH B. Barnes 22
R. Pilkington lbw  Gov 5
D. Lake ct  Perry B. Allen 32
P. Macauley b  Barnes 0
A. Wells Not Out  13
A. Clough lbw  Allen 0

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mossie Perry5.02919.001.80
Tom Barnes10.0224212.002.40
Charlie Dale10.0334134.003.40
James Allen8.231434.671.68
Govardhan Jagadeesh8.0236218.004.50
Cameron Ponsonby1.00700.007.00
Josh Poulter4.001700.004.25