Scorecard

SUCC 1st XI v Portsmouth University 1st XI on Wed 31 May 2017 at 12:30
SUCC Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
175

(49.4 overs)
    
Joe Murtagh Caught  36 58 5 62.07
Ryan Parnell Stumped  14 18 2 77.78
Dimitri Adams Caught  23 53 4 43.40
George Read Bowled  7 29 24.14
Hersh Khatri Caught  0 1 0
Charlie Dale Caught  32 81 2 39.51 1
Harry Chevis Caught  0 10 0
Charlie Nielson Caught  28 35 4 80.0
Jordan McLeod Caught  13 11 2 118.18 1
Matt Smalley-Harris Not Out  1 1 100
Govardhan Jagadeesh Run out  1 2 50.0

Portsmouth University 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Blanford6.013200.005.33
B. Ali3.002200.007.33
N. Inderpal9.412847.002.90
S. Sandhu4.001700.004.25
M.Alam10.0031131.003.10
S.Dale10.0221210.502.10
L.Bellis7.0121210.503.00

Portsmouth University 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
176 (28.0 overs)
     
R. Dernham ct  Mcleod, B. Gov 31 50 5 62.00
M.Eteen ct  Dale, B. Gov 86 74 12 1 116.22
N. Inderpal Not Out  34 33 5 103.03
E. Evans Not Out  7 12 1 58.33
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Nielson3.002400.008.00
Jordan McLeod7.003200.004.57
Charlie Dale1.001200.0012.00
Dimitri Adams4.002800.007.00
Hersh Khatri5.003700.007.40
Govardhan Jagadeesh6.0030215.005.00
Joe Murtagh2.00900.004.50