Scorecard

Selsey CC v SUCC 5th XI on Sun 21 May 2017 at 14:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 6b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
221

(37.3 overs)
    
George Read Retired Not Out  51 43 8 118.60 1 1
James Bantock Bowled  27 39 4 69.23
XY XY Retired Not Out  50 33 1 6 151.52
Marcus Collier-Wright Bowled  1 9 11.11
Alex Stansfield Caught  12 19 1 63.16 1
Sam Clough Not Out  29 44 3 65.91 1
Ross Pilkington Lbw  0 1 0
Tom Barnes ct  & Bowled 0 4 0 1
George Newitt Caught  17 19 2 89.47
Ankur Sharma Bowled  7 7 1 100
Matt Uttley Caught  3 8 37.50

Selsey CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Russell8.005200.006.50
S. Montegue5.003800.007.60
C. Cripps8.0035311.674.38
W. Smith 8.0040140.005.00
J. Amis 3.3020210.005.71
F. Earling2.001500.007.50
H. Bhuta3.0014114.004.67

Selsey CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 19b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
46
221 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Lee run out  (Read) 98
T. Amis ct  Read, B.Uttley 2
J.Amis b  Sharma 6
A.Harna ct  Clough, B. Pilkington 27
T.Haare ct  Barnes, B. Stansfield 18
F. Bhuta ct  & B, Stansfield 8
T. Cripps Not Out  9
W. Smith b  Stansfield 6
S. Moulague  
J. Russell  
F. Palin  

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Uttley7.0024124.003.43
Ankur Sharma6.0122122.003.67
Tom Barnes4.003400.008.50
George Newitt3.001300.004.33
Marcus Collier-Wright3.001300.004.33
Ross Pilkington 8.0143143.005.37
Alex Stansfield7.0030310.004.29
George Read2.001500.007.50