Scorecard

Trojans CC v SUCC 2nd XI on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 13:30
SUCC Won By 80 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 24w 10lb 
for 10 wickets
39
202

(42.0 overs)
    
Joe Murtagh Lbw  9 1
Scott Taskis Caught  38 7
Dimitri Adams Bowled  10 1
Harry Chevis Caught  41 6 3 1
Arvind Ramesh Bowled  12 1 1
Jordan McLeod Stumped  33 2 2 1
Charlie Dale Stumped  10 1
James Allen Caught  4 1 1
Mossie Perry Bowled  0 1
Paul macaulay Not Out  6
Govardhan Jagadeesh Lbw  5 1

Trojans CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahm5.002400.004.80
Mamood6.001829.003.00
Ahmed5.003000.006.00
Longman9.0223123.002.56
Tamin5.0026213.005.20
Adderly 6.0034311.335.67
Abdad6.0025212.504.17

Trojans CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122 (30.0 overs)
     
  Caught  13
  Lbw  0
  Caught  27
  Bowled  23
  Stumped  7
  Caught  1
  Lbw  4
  Caught  14
  Caught  19
  Not Out  5
  Caught  0

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mossie Perry7.0225125.003.57
Paul macaulay6.0223211.503.83
James Allen4.001200.003.00
Charlie Dale5.0126213.005.20
Govardhan Jagadeesh5.001944.753.80
Dimitri Adams3.0015115.005.00