Scorecard

Martinstown CC v SUCC 3rd XI on Sun 23 Apr 2017 at 13:00
SUCC Lost by 13 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Martinstown CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 15b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
37
227 (40.0 overs)
     
E.Nicholls lbw  Roperia 33
S.Williams ct  Uttley b M.Uttley 83
S.Kershaw lbw  G.Newitt 35
S.Bishop ct  Kundu b T.Marquiss 10
C.Clarke b  S.Kundu 0
F.Williams ct  Uttley b M.Uttley 15
M.Rimmer Not Out  8
M.Camp Not Out  4
   
   
   

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Clarke5.012500.005.00
Matt Uttley7.0041220.505.86
Alind Roperia7.0034134.004.86
Ankur Sharma4.011400.003.50
Kunal Patel3.003200.0010.67
Tom Marquiss8.0046146.005.75
George Newitt4.0013113.003.25
Sanjay Kundu2.0012112.006.00

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
25w  
for 9 wickets
25
189

(40.0 overs)
    
George Newitt Caught  95 15 1
Sanjay Kundu Bowled  6 1
Alex Woodman Caught  37 5
Greig Kelly Caught  0
Sam Clough Bowled  3
Alind Roperia Not Out  33 4 2
William Clarke Caught  0
Ankur Sharma Caught  0
Kunal Patel Bowled  10 1 1
Matt Uttley Stumped  0 2
Tom Marquiss Not Out  5 1

Martinstown CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.