Scorecard

SUCC 5th XI v Club Captain XI on Mon 06 Jun 2016 at 10:30
SUCC Lost By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
225

(44.0 overs)
    
Alind Roperia Caught  24
Paul macaulay Caught  41
Alec Thompson Lbw  49
Charlie Nielson Run out  57
Jake Fish Bowled  6
Fred Wilson Caught  3
Arvind Ramesh Lbw  0
William Holcombe Lbw  0
Alex Kwiatkowski Caught  0
Will Bateman Bowled  21
Alex Wells Not Out  11

Club Captain XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Club Captain XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 12b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
226 (52.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Kwiatkowski7.0122122.003.14
Arvind Ramesh8.0042314.005.25
Fred Wilson8.0036136.004.50
Will Bateman6.04221.000.33
Alex Wells5.013200.006.40
William Holcombe7.0033133.004.71
Jake Fish4.002500.006.25
Paul macaulay2.401200.004.50