Scorecard

Boscombe Down v SUCC 5th XI on Tue 26 Apr 2016 at 17.30
SUCC Won By 28 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
109

(20.0 overs)
    
Alex Stansfield Bowled  1
Pete Naylor Bowled  4
Henry Groves Lbw  13 2
Will Brisco Caught  29 3
Kieran Seal Caught  12 1
Marcus Collier-Wright Bowled  0
Will Bateman Caught  19 4
Ryan Gullock Bowled  5
James Bantock Caught  6 1
Jamie Poil Run out  10 1
Ankur Sharma Not Out  1

Boscombe Down Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Boscombe Down Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
81 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Poil3.01717.002.33
Ankur Sharma3.011100.003.67
Ryan Gullock2.00900.004.50
James Bantock4.00961.502.25
Will Bateman2.00700.003.50
Will Brisco2.001500.007.50
Alex Stansfield2.01700.003.50
Marcus Collier-Wright1.00800.008.00