Scorecard

Welford Park v SUCC 4th XI on Sun 17 Apr 2016 at 12.00
SUCC Lost by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welford Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
168 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alind Roperia4.01500.001.25
Chris Boulding 4.01500.001.25
Jamie Poil4.001400.003.50
Charlie Plummer5.003200.006.40
XY XY8.032638.673.25
James Grimsdale5.0019119.003.80
Jon Perrett6.0230130.005.00
Ankur Sharma3.00717.002.33
Alasdair Gerrard1.00900.009.00

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Boulding Caught  23 3
Sam Clough Caught  17 2
Edd Foster Lbw  7 1
Alasdair Gerrard Lbw  34 5
Alind Roperia Caught  15 2
James Grimsdale Caught  24 2 1
Jon Perrett Run out  7
Ankur Sharma Stumped  6
Charlie Plummer Run out  2
Jamie Poil Not Out  1
XY XY  

Welford Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.