Scorecard

Navy v SUCC 2nd XI on Wed 08 Jun 2016 at 12.00
SUCC Lost by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Navy Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 5b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
32
239 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Kershaw ct  A. Kwiatkowski 15
E. Charles Not Out  90
A. Creese st  A. Stansfield 102
S. Riley Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul macaulay8.003800.004.75
Alex Kwiatkowski7.0123123.003.29
Alex Stansfield8.0051151.006.38
Ross Pilkington 5.003000.006.00
Sam Jones4.002800.007.00
Alec Thompson7.004400.006.29
Jamie Poil1.001600.0016.00

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 23w 3b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
41
155

(38.5 overs)
    
Jonny Rye ct  M. Jackson 2 7 28.57 1
Greg Wise ct  M. Jackson 2 11 18.18
Henry Groves b  M. Jackson 15 37 1 40.54
Ross Pilkington ct  S. Milligan 29 65 3 44.62
Alex Stansfield Run out  8 27 29.63
Alec Thompson st  S.Milligan 15 15 1 100
Marcus Collier-Wright ct  S. Collins 9 28 32.14
Jamie Poil b  E.Butcher 1 2 50.0
Paul macaulay ct  S.Milligan 9 8 2 112.50
Sam Jones Not Out  12 20 1 60.0
Alex Kwiatkowski ct  S.Collins 12 15 2 80.0 1

Navy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.