Scorecard

The Navy v SUCC 1st XI on Tue 10 May 2016 at 18.00
SUCC Lost by 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Arvind Ramesh b  Bobb 0 3 6 0 1
Harry Chevis ct  Kay 0 4 1 0
Matthew Warner Run out  31 33 21 3 2 147.62 2 1
Jayden Clark ct  Jackson 19 41 30 1 63.33
Ryan Parnell ct  Jackson 22 29 21 1 104.76
Jake Fish ct  Bobb 24 35 30 2 80.0 1
Ryan Gullock b  Louis 1 3 3 33.33
Jordan McLeod ct  Jackson 1 3 5 20.0
Will Bateman Not Out  1 9 3 33.33
Alex Wells Run out  1 2 1 100
Alex Kwiatkowski  

The Navy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bobb4.001427.003.50
Kay2.0024124.0012.00
Thomas2.001500.007.50
Cox4.002000.005.00
Jackson4.001936.334.75
Collins1.001300.0013.00
Louis3.00919.003.00

The Navy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
120 (19.4 overs)
     
S. Kershan b  Warner 20 34 22 3 90.91
M.Birrell b  Bateman 13 22 19 2 68.42
L. Buscombe ct  Warner b Bateman 1 6 7 14.29
A. Sturman run out  (Warner) 4 7 4 100
P. Kay Not Out  33 47 38 2 1 86.84
N. Thomas lbw  Fish 4 21 9 44.44
S. Bobb ct  Warner b Fish 24 10 9 1 3 266.67
A. Cox ct  + b Fish 0 1 1 0
S. Louis ct  Ramesh b McLeod 0 4 4 0
M. Jackson Not Out  6 4 3 1 200
S. Collins  

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Kwiatkowski3.002100.007.00
Jake Fish4.0038312.679.50
Alex Wells1.00900.009.00
Will Bateman4.001226.003.00
Matthew Warner4.0016116.004.00
Jordan McLeod3.0112112.004.00