Scorecard

Plymouth II v SUCC 4th XI on Wed 20 Apr 2016 at 12.30
SUCC Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Plymouth II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
178 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Wells7.0112112.001.71
Alind Roperia8.0211111.001.38
William Holcombe5.0023211.504.60
Sam Jones6.001900.003.17
Matt Elworthy6.001929.503.17
Tom Marquiss10.022646.502.60
Jon Perrett2.011000.005.00
Alex Stansfield1.00900.009.00

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
179

(48.0 overs)
    
Matt Elworthy Lbw  59 9
Ryan Gullock Bowled  11 1 1
William Holcombe Caught  42 8 1
Alex Stansfield Caught  13 2
Sam Clough Caught  3
Kyran Watts Stumped  16 3
Sam Jones Caught  10
Alind Roperia Not Out  2
Alex Wells Bowled  0
Jon Perrett Not Out  2
Tom Marquiss  

Plymouth II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.