Scorecard

SUCC 3rd XI v Southampton 2s on Wed 11 May 2016 at 12.30
SUCC Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southampton 2s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b  
for 10 wickets
17
173 (47.0 overs)
     
O. Calcott Caught  2
A. Ramesh Caught  18
K. Sharma Bowled  17
M. Elworthy Stumped  9
G. Wise Bowled  1
J. Clark Caught  55
C. Posonby Caught  11
H. Chevis Caught  14
J. Mcleod Bowled  22
W. Brisco Not Out  5
G. Taylor Bowled  0

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Kwiatkowski7.001700.002.43
James Bantock9.122755.402.95
William Holcombe3.001700.005.67
Alex Stansfield10.0127127.002.70
Jon Perrett10.0224212.002.40
Tom Marquiss5.0034134.006.80
Sanjay Kundu4.0019119.004.75

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 32w 1b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
42
176

(46.4 overs)
    
Jonny Rye Lbw  8 20 1 40.0
Henry Groves Lbw  23 57 3 40.35
David Griffiths Caught  10 17 2 58.82
William Holcombe Caught  2 10 20.0
Alec Thompson Not Out  50 72 2 3 69.44
Alex Stansfield Caught  26 62 3 41.94
Sanjay Kundu Run out  0 2 0
James Bantock Not Out  9 7 2 128.57
Jon Perrett  
Tom Marquiss  
Alex Kwiatkowski  

Southampton 2s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Mcleod10.041836.001.80
W. Brisco7.0128128.004.00
H. Chevis10.0134134.003.40
K. Sharma10.033600.003.60
G. Taylor2.001400.007.00
O. Calcott 7.403600.004.70