Scorecard

UWE I v SUCC 3rd XI on Wed 20 Apr 2016 at 12.30
SUCC Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

UWE I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
256 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Bateman9.0054318.006.00
Alex Kwiatkowski10.0141220.504.10
Paul macaulay10.0166233.006.60
Saajan Patel10.022900.002.90
James Bantock2.001400.007.00
Jonah Sinnakone 9.0136136.004.00

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
208

(50.0 overs)
    
Alec Thompson Caught  34 5
Henry Groves Lbw  47 7
Ben O'Hickey Caught  22
David Griffiths Caught  21 3
Mark Telkman Caught  18 1
Jonah Sinnakone Bowled  9
Paul macaulay Caught  4 1
Will Bateman Not Out  8 1
James Bantock Not Out  4
Alex Kwiatkowski  
Saajan Patel  

UWE I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.