Scorecard

Cardiff Met I v SUCC 1st XI on Mon 30 May 2016 at 12.30
SUCC Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cardiff Met I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
11
172 (45.0 overs)
     
H. Windridge Caught  24 58 41.38
S. Mathews Caught  21 24 87.50
C. Reed Caught  5 7 71.43
M. Thompson Caught  58 97 59.79
J. Butler Lbw  30 38 78.95
G. Chaffer Bowled  4 9 44.44
S. Loude Lbw  12 7 171.43
D. Slade Bowled  0 4 0
J. Stevens Not Out  9 16 56.25
B. Jones Lbw  0 7 0
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satbir Mann8.0223123.002.88
Charlie Nielson8.0136218.004.50
Matthew Warner5.001600.003.20
Premal Patel10.0036136.003.60
Will Brisco8.0044144.005.50
Harry Chevis6.002446.004.00

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
10
173

(38.0 overs)
    
Ollie Calcott Caught  11 23 2 47.83
Joe Murtagh Bowled  24 20 4 120.0
Jake Fish Caught  25 35 3 71.43
Fred Wilson Not Out  57 88 4 64.77
Jayden Clark Bowled  0 5 0
Matthew Warner Not Out  46 45 6 102.22
Harry Chevis  
Charlie Nielson  
Satbir Mann  
Will Brisco  
Premal Patel  

Cardiff Met I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Stevens10.0142221.004.20
B. Jones4.002400.006.00
D. Slade9.002800.003.11
S. Loude7.0138138.005.43
S. Mathews5.0115115.003.00
M. Thompson3.002100.007.00