Scorecard

Lymington v SUCC 5th XI on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 14:00
SUCC Lost by 5 wtks

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
249

(40.0 overs)
    
Greg Wise Caught  91 78 10 1 116.67
Chris Royals Caught  33 52 4 63.46
Sam Clough Lbw  3 5 60.0
Jonathan Coates Caught  9 24 37.50 1
Ed Nichols Caught  2 10 20.0
Matthew Warner Retired Not Out  54 30 6 2 180.0
Alex Stansfield Not Out  28 20 3 140.0
Alind Roperia Not Out  8 7 114.29
Tom Cates  
Mark Mitchell   1
Alex Wells  

Lymington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lymington Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 11b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
29
250 (40.0 overs)
     
  b  Wells 22
  b  Stansfield 88
  ct  Ropiera 12
  b  Royals 55
  Not Out  31
  run out  by Mark Mitchell 13
  Not Out  0
   
   
   
   

SUCC 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Mitchell8.013200.004.00
Alex Wells6.0030130.005.00
Alind Roperia5.0122122.004.40
Tom Cates4.002500.006.25
Jonathan Coates2.002900.0014.50
Ed Nichols4.001600.004.00
Matthew Warner2.001900.009.50
Chris Royals5.0033133.006.60
Alex Stansfield4.0030130.007.50