Scorecard

SUCC 4th XI v Southampton uni III on Wed 20 May 2015 at 12:30
SUCC Lost 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southampton uni III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
192 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Lawrence10.041728.501.70
Kyran Watts10.0035217.503.50
Edd Foster9.0036136.004.00
Andrew Wooding7.0048148.006.86
Mark Mitchell10.012939.672.90
XY XY4.002100.005.25
Roy Head4.00000.000.00

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140

(47.0 overs)
    
Andrew Wooding Caught  0 1
Roy Head Caught  30 1
Joseph Asplet Caught  19 2
Sam Clough Caught  36 4 2
Angus Lawrence Caught  5
Kyran Watts Caught  4 1
Saad Baloch Caught  1
Tom Cates Caught  8 2
Edd Foster Bowled  5 1
XY XY Stumped  2
Mark Mitchell Not Out  0

Southampton uni III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.