Scorecard

SUCC 3rd XI v Plymouth II on Sun 17 May 2015 at 12:30
SUCC Won by 73 runs

Match report MoM - Kightley
DoD - PMac

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
34w 1b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
39
198

(50.0 overs)
    
Sam Kightley Stumped  64 3 2
Andrew Wooding Run out  4
Ben Baker Caught  3
Jayden Clark Caught  5
Daniel Friend Caught  1
Alec Thompson Run out  25 4 1
Chris Royals Not Out  47 3 2
Alex Stansfield Not Out  12 1 1
Paul macaulay   1
Will Bateman  
Mark Mitchell  

Plymouth II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Plymouth II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
125 (40.0 overs)
     
  ct  & bowled Macaulay 4
  b  Macaulay 5
  ct  Kightley b Baker 58
  b  Macaulay 0
  run out  (Baker) 27
  st  Thompson b Royals 0
  ct  Stansfield b Mitchell 0
  ct  Kightley b Mitchell 10
  b  Baker 1
  Not Out  1
  b  Mitchell 0

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Bateman8.002400.003.00
Paul macaulay10.011836.001.80
Chris Royals10.0222122.002.20
Alex Stansfield6.013300.005.50
Sam Kightley1.00700.007.00
Mark Mitchell3.00832.672.67
Ben Baker2.01924.504.50