Scorecard

SUCC 2nd XI v Exeter IV on Wed 13 May 2015 at 12:30
SUCC Lost by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
139

(48.0 overs)
    
Gareth King Caught  10 58 17.24 1
Ben Paterson Caught  11 28 2 39.29 2
kumo sharma Caught  22 58 37.93
Jayden Clark Bowled  9 16 1 56.25
XY XY Bowled  3 22 13.64
Greg Wise Lbw  2 12 16.67
Conor Jones Caught  0 11 0
Jonathan Rodda Caught  21 37 2 56.76
Jordan McLeod Bowled  40 27 5 148.15
Will Bateman Caught  0 3 0 1
Alex Wells Not Out  4 5 80.0

Exeter IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Exeter IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 5b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
42
140 (47.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Bateman6.011200.002.00
Alex Wells5.302700.004.91
Jordan McLeod9.061543.751.67
Conor Jones10.0128214.002.80
Ben Paterson4.001800.004.50
Gareth King8.0320210.002.50
kumo sharma4.011500.003.75