Scorecard

SUCC 1st XI v Cardiff Met I on Wed 27 May 2015 at 12:30
SUCC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cardiff Met I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
248 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Warner10.0157228.505.70
Joe Murtagh10.002939.672.90
Jordan McLeod10.0340313.334.00
Chris Royals3.003500.0011.67
Rob Willway10.0249149.004.90
Gareth King5.002000.004.00
Ollie Calcott2.00800.004.00

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
249

(43.0 overs)
    
Ed Nichols Caught  24 25 2 2 96.00 1
Joe Murtagh Caught  25 31 4 80.65
Gareth King Bowled  10 14 2 71.43
Ollie Calcott Run out  8 8 100
Jake Fish Caught  70 62 10 1 112.90
Ben Baker Caught  2 3 66.67 1
Jayden Clark Not Out  59 67 7 1 88.06
Rob Willway Not Out  18 30 60.0
Matthew Warner   1
Chris Royals  
Jordan McLeod  

Cardiff Met I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.