Scorecard

Stoke Green v SUCC 3rd XI on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 13:00
SUCC Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
184

(35.0 overs)
    
Greg Wise Run out  0 1
Jonathan Coates ct  Holchick 52 4 1
Joshua Hickford b  Clegg 26 1 1
Adam Hudson b  Noody 70 7 3
Alasdair Gerrard ct  Holchick 7
Will Farrant Not Out  12 1
Chris Royals ct  Holchick 1
Will Bateman Not Out  6 1 1
Dominic Smith  
Adithya Subramanian  
Jon Perrett  

Stoke Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Weersighne7.021700.002.43
Clegg7.0028128.004.00
Sheikh5.001300.002.60
Noody7.0060160.008.57
Dilon6.0041141.006.83
Holchick3.001635.335.33

Stoke Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
177 (35.0 overs)
     
Harry Run out  17 2
Taimoor Run out  16 1
Danne b  Perrett 97 10 7
Farhan ct  Perrett 8 1
Luke Not Out  9 1
James Not Out  14 2
Saud  
Sukh  
Charlie  
Moody  
Trevor  

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Bateman7.012000.002.86
Adithya Subramanian7.011600.002.29
Will Farrant5.002700.005.40
Chris Royals4.003100.007.75
Jon Perrett6.0044222.007.33
Dominic Smith1.001800.0018.00
Alasdair Gerrard5.001600.003.20