Scorecard

SUCC 1st XI v MCC on Tue 04 Jun 2013 at 11.30
SUCC Lost by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b  
for 7 wickets
7
250 (51.3 overs)
     
S.Parson ct  Alikhan b Hawker 33 48 44 6 75.00
A.Edmonds lbw  McSweeney-Atkins 3 22 10 30.0
W.Phillips ct  sub (Cox) b Wijaiyarajah 53 93 81 7 2 65.43
A.Geldenhuys ct  sub (Cox) b Dadd 26 28 27 4 96.30
M.Howeson st  Nichols b Wijaiyarajah 25 56
T.Mynott ct  McSweeney-Atkins b Dadd 16
W.Follett ct  Nichols b Hawker 34
N.Le Bas Not Out  52
J.Richards Not Out  1
R.Franklin  
R.Bhome  

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Hawker9.0128214.003.11
Robert McSweeney-Atkins7.3052152.006.93
Edward Dadd15.0240220.002.67
Seb Cartwright7.004000.005.71
Oliver Humphrey5.003700.007.40
Aylon Wijaiyarajah8.0151225.506.38

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8lb 
for 10 wickets
10
206

(46.2 overs)
    
Ed Nichols ct  Franklin b Mynott 8 13 14 2 57.14 1 1
Ethan Fogarty st  Parsons b Richards 35 50 44 6 79.55
Javed Alikhan ct  Parsons b Bhome 29 48 47 3 61.70 1
Jamie Dawson ct  Phillips b Richards 6 8 9 1 66.67
Robert McSweeney-Atkins ct  Howeson b Richards 53 65 55 2 4 96.36 1
Sam Stevens ct  Franklin b Bhome 13 32 45 2 28.89
Oliver Humphrey ct  Edmonds b Bhome 10 17 17 2 58.82
Aylon Wijaiyarajah lbw  Franklin 0 4 2 0
Seb Cartwright b  Richards 14 13 14 3 100
Ben Hawker st  Parsons b Bhome 15 16 14 3 107.14
Edward Dadd Not Out  11 9 8 2 137.50

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Howeson5.003700.007.40
T.Mynott4.0110110.002.50
R.Franklin5.0129129.005.80
R.Bhome18.2261415.253.33
J.Richards14.0259414.754.21