Scorecard

SUCC 1st XI v MCC on Tue 07 Jun 2011 at 11.45
SUCC Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
13
223 (51.1 overs)
     
R.H.Jones ct  Barclay 40
M.J.Howeson b  Hicks 77
I.K.Maynard ct  Baid 5
A.R.Maddock ct  Smith 18
G.G.W.Paterson Not Out  40
R.R.Savage ct  Smith 7
R.A.Franklin b  Smith 4
D.J.Maslen ct  Barclay 6
A.T.B.Brocklehurst ct  Bilham 0
N.J.L.Trestrail ct  Bilham 6
J.C.McAdam b  Taylor 7

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hicks10.0055155.005.50
Ed Cook5.012500.005.00
Richard Barclay10.0231215.503.10
Ben Taylor6.1131131.005.03
Joe Cunningham4.011400.003.50
Shivang Baid2.0015115.007.50
Alex Smith11.042538.332.27
Dom Bilham2.001929.509.50

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 9b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
22
229

(35.5 overs)
    
Alex Smith Not Out  127
Shivang Baid ct  Franklin 37 2
Chris Mude st  Franklin 21
George Sanderson Not Out  22
Dan Keylock  
Matt Hicks   2
Richard Barclay   2
Dom Bilham  
Ben Taylor   1
Joe Cunningham  
Ed Cook  

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.C.McAdam8.005300.006.63
M.J.Howeson7.022100.003.00
R.A.Franklin10.0057228.505.70
A.T.B.Brocklehurst3.003300.0011.00
R.H.Jones7.505100.006.51