Scorecard

SUCC 3rd XI v University of Southampton 2nd XI on Wed 02 May 2012 at 12.30
SUCC Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

University of Southampton 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 27w 5b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
45
245 (48.0 overs)
     
A.Edmonds b  Wai 110
C.Warne b  Manoharan 6
G.Sanderson ct  Humphrey 20
A.Podmore ct  Dadd 8
J.Alikhan b  Yoganantham 17
J.Baker Not Out  37
A.Meddle Not Out  2
A.Fisher  
M.Karthik  
T.Price  
J.Webb  

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
velmurugan manoharan10.0233133.003.30
Siegfried Wai7.0032132.004.57
Edward Dadd10.0232132.003.20
Dinesh Yoganantham4.0034134.008.50
Aylon Wijaiyarajah2.002000.0010.00
Seb Cartwright8.004500.005.63
Oliver Humphrey7.0032132.004.57

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 36w 1b  
for 10 wickets
39
201

(46.4 overs)
    
Gareth King b  Price 2
Jamie Dawson b  Podmore 50
A.N. Other ct  Price 6
Aylon Wijaiyarajah ct  Meddle 0
Seb Cartwright ct  Fisher 25
Edward Dadd ct  Meddle 28
Dinesh Yoganantham ct  Meddle 5
Sam Stevens ct  Podmore 30
Oliver Humphrey ct  Podmore 12
Siegfried Wai ct  Podmore 0
velmurugan manoharan Not Out  4

University of Southampton 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Price9.0234217.003.78
A.Fisher10.0135135.003.50
A.Meddle10.0147315.674.70
A.Podmore9.4040410.004.14
M.Karthik8.033500.004.38