Scorecard

Bristol Uni XI v SUCC 1st XI on Wed 27 Apr 2011 at 13.00
SUCC Lost by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bristol Uni XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
257 (0.0 overs)
     
M.Windsor ct  Aston 63
J.Smith lbw  Hicks 54
C.O'Kelly ct  Richards 19
R.West ct  Barclay 54
L.Smith Not Out  27
W.Browne lbw  Hicks 13
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hicks10.0153226.505.30
Richard Barclay10.0246146.004.60
Ed Cook3.002500.008.33
Josh Aston10.0153153.005.30
Robert McSweeney-Atkins10.013200.003.20
Prashanth Srinivas2.020000.000.00
Jamie Richards4.0020120.005.00

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Prashanth Srinivas ct  West 12 2
Robert McSweeney-Atkins ct  Browne 59
Ethan Fogarty lbw  West 0
Sam Booth lbw  West 0
Matt Hicks lbw  Browne 53
Chris Ridley ct  Birch 20
Chris Mude ct  West 32 1
Josh Aston ct  McAdam 9
Richard Barclay b  Brown 8
Jamie Richards b  Brown 1
Ed Cook Not Out  1

Bristol Uni XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W.Tame4.002000.005.00
R.McAdam8.0129129.003.63
R.West10.032746.752.70
D.Brown5.301929.503.45
C.Kelly3.002400.008.00
S.Birch10.0051151.005.10
W.Brown6.0031215.505.17