Scorecard

SUCC 3rd XI v Portsmouth III on Wed 22 Apr 2009 at 1.00
SUCC Lost by 48 runs

Match report Highlights:
Radleigh 9-1-27-4, Eyes 7-2-22-2
Caldwell 16, Marc Anderson 14

Portsmouth III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
142 (0.0 overs)
     
Bonser ct  Bowled Tant 10
Martin ct  Keylock Bowled Tant 22
Basketeer ct  Keylock Bowled Caldwell 3
Chaffin ct  Tant Bowled Anderson 6
Studholme ct  Sanderson Bowled Cunningham 23
Barnes ct  Bowled Urben 7
Watfa ct  Bowled Urben 8
Pearce b  Tant 20
Babs Not Out  25
Lavender b  Tant 0
Perris Not Out  4

SUCC 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Johnson9.033000.003.33
Radleigh Tant9.012746.753.00
Chris Caldwell9.0330130.003.33
Marc Anderson9.0122122.002.44
Joe Urben7.0222211.003.14
Joe Cunningham2.00515.002.50

SUCC 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
94

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Keylock b  Badlock 8 2
Jeremy Connell ct  Bowled Watfa 1
George Sanderson ct  Bowled Perris 0 1
Joe Cunningham b  Lavender 10
Michael Dixey b  Badlock 10
Chris Caldwell ct  Bowled Martin 16
Radleigh Tant lbw  Lavender 5 1
Marc Anderson lbw  Basketeer 14
Stuart Johnson b  Perris 8
Joe Urben Not Out  1
A.N. Other  

Portsmouth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Watfa6.0010110.001.67
Badlock7.011829.002.57
Lavender7.0133216.504.71
Martin9.0411111.001.22
Basketeer5.02717.001.40
Perris2.20422.001.71