Scorecard

Cardiff I v SUCC 1st XI on Wed 12 May 2010 at 12.30
SUCC Won by 119 runs

Match report Highlights:
Booth 78*, Ben Wadmore 60
Jamie Richards 10-0-38-4, Barclay 10-3-25-3

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
250

(0.0 overs)
    
Prashanth Srinivas ct  Bowled Edmond 29
Ben Wadmore ct  Bowled Nevin 60
Shivang Baid lbw  Edmond 7
Chris Ridley ct  Bowled Nevin 18 2 2
Sam Booth Not Out  78
Chris Warne ct  Bowled Schofield 18
Chris Mude Not Out  0
Richard Barclay  
Ben Taylor   1
Jamie Richards   1
Matt Hicks  

Cardiff I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lee5.011700.003.40
Symcocks9.015700.006.33
Biggs7.022700.003.86
Edmond10.0238219.003.80
Nevin8.0158229.007.25
Scourfield9.0043143.004.78

Cardiff I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
131 (0.0 overs)
     
Nevin ct  Richards Bowled Srinivas 1
Towner ct  Taylor Bowled Barclay 15
Senn ct  Ridley Bowled Barclay 15
Rousen st  Ridley Bowled Richards 15
Reed ct  Ridley Bowled Barclay 0
Symcox ct  Bowled Richards 17
Coles ct  Bowled Richards 22
Lee st  Ridley Bowled Richards 4
Edmond b  Hicks 20
Scourfield b  Taylor 5
Biggs Not Out  0

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Barclay10.032538.332.50
Prashanth Srinivas10.0219119.001.90
Ben Taylor8.0131131.003.87
Jamie Richards10.003849.503.80
Shivang Baid3.001900.006.33
Matt Hicks1.30515.003.33