Scorecard

SUCC 1st XI v Southampton Solent I on Wed 05 May 2010 at 12.30
SUCC Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Highlights:
Shiv 66

SUCC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
226

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Ridley run out  (Denham) 8
Shivang Baid ct  Hill Bowled Whitney 66
Simon Steel ct  Atkin Bowled Whitney 39
Alex Smith run out  (Atkin) 17 1
Prashanth Srinivas ct  Atkin Bowled Whitney 6
Sam Booth ct  Mohod Bowled Chawdhdroy 18 1
Chris Warne Not Out  23
Matt Hicks b  Atkin 2
Richard Barclay b  Denham 12
Stuart Mills run out  (Atkin) 2
Jamie Richards  

Southampton Solent I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Denham10.0044144.004.40
W Atkin10.0041141.004.10
T Morton7.004300.006.14
O Afzal10.012600.002.60
Whitney10.0031310.333.10
S Chowdhdroy3.0015115.005.00

Southampton Solent I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
228 (0.0 overs)
     
A Mohod ct  Booth Bowled Srinivas 129
T Morton ct  Smith Bowled Srinivas 68
W Atkin Not Out  5
O Afzal Not Out  9
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Smith3.003000.0010.00
Richard Barclay5.003800.007.60
Simon Steel8.006500.008.13
Matt Hicks2.002500.0012.50
Stuart Mills3.002600.008.67
Jamie Richards5.003200.006.40
Prashanth Srinivas1.201025.007.50