Scorecard

Bristol II v SUCC 2nd XI on Sun 10 May 2009 at 12.30
SUCC Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Highlights:
Ben Taylor 46*, Lippy 40
Fresherer 10-1-45-2

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
191

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Taylor b  Davies 16
Ben Wadmore lbw  Tame 10
James Truscott ct  Bowled Davies 2
Nick Jones ct  Bowled Tame 0
Adam Fazakerley ct  Bowled Davies 4
Stuart Mills ct  Bowled Birch 17
James Lipscombe b  Birch 40 1
Simon Lambert st  Bowled Birch 0
Ben Taylor Not Out  46
Nilesh Satguru b  Tame 14
Matthew Gill Not Out  3

Bristol II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Davies10.0231310.333.10
Tame10.0140313.334.00
Unknown7.004600.006.57
Unknown8.002300.002.88
Birch10.032538.332.50
Unknown3.001300.004.33

Bristol II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
192 (0.0 overs)
     
O'Kelley ct  Lipscombe Bowled B Taylor 12
Kemp ct  Bowled Jones 31
Brown Not Out  75
Johns lbw  Jones 5
Sinclair ct  Bowled Mills 15
A Wilson Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Gill7.022400.003.43
Ben Taylor10.0333133.003.30
Stuart Mills10.0052152.005.20
Nick Jones10.0145222.504.50
Nilesh Satguru5.001700.003.40
Ben Wadmore2.001100.005.50