Scorecard

Pyrford CC v SUCC 2nd XI on Sun 19 Apr 2009 at 1.00
SUCC Won by 34 runs

Match report Highlights:
Mude 42, Amol 30
Sausage 10-0-15-4, Amol 7-0-27-3

SUCC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Taylor b  McCoombe 18
James Truscott ct  Keyworth Bowled McCoombe 6
Chris Caldwell ct  Cowburn Bowled McCoombe 6
Tom Huws ct  Gow Bowled Jones 17
Tim Clancy b  Keyworth 18
Amol Deshmukh lbw  Keyworth 30
Chris Mude ct  & Bowled Roberts 42
Ritvik Walia ct  Bowled Hope 5
Joe Cunningham ct  Dixon Bowled Roberts 0
Theo Foley Not Out  2
Kudzi Mlambo Bowled  10

Pyrford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gow6.031200.002.00
McCoombe7.021334.331.86
Hope10.0239139.003.90
Keyworth10.0320210.002.00
Jones10.0129129.002.90
Roberts5.0128214.005.60
Ahmad1.001800.0018.00

Pyrford CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
Cowburn ct  & Bowled Walia 13
Roberts ct  Bowled Huws 40
Sellick b  Mlambo 19
Altaf ct  Bowled Mlambo 39
Ahmad ct  Bowled Deshmukh 11
Jones ct  Bowled Huws 10
Dixon lbw  Huws 1
Hope lbw  Deshmukh 4
McCoombe Not Out  2
Keyworth ct  Mude Bowled Deshmukh 0
Gow b  Huws 4

SUCC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ritvik Walia8.0213113.001.62
Theo Foley8.002400.003.00
Kudzi Mlambo8.0041220.505.13
Chris Caldwell5.002900.005.80
Tom Huws10.001543.751.50
Amol Deshmukh7.002739.003.86