Scorecard

SUCC 4th XI v Southampton III on Wed 29 Apr 2009 at 12.30
SUCC Lost by 140 runs

Match report Highlights:
Shovelly Joe 10-0-71-4, Dave 9-2-26-2, ID 9.1-0-32-2
Keylock 28

Southampton III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
253 (0.0 overs)
     
E Collings ct  Knap Bowled Card 130
J Cunningham ct  O'Mahony Bowled Knap 12
G Sanderson ct  Keylock Bowled Lloyd-Hughes 4
T Huws ct  Connell Bowled Sattaur 7
M Dixey b  Sattaur 0
D Bilham run out  (Gregory) 26
A De Costa ct  Bowled Card 3
K Linzell ct  Knap Bowled Card 2
B Wadmore ct  Sattaur Bowled Card 32
J Palmer ct  Bowled Knap 14
S Johnson Not Out  0

SUCC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michal Knap9.1032216.003.49
James Lloyd-Hughes7.0031131.004.43
Dave Sattaur9.0226213.002.89
Robbie Card10.0071417.757.10
Joe Urben7.005900.008.43
Jon Gregory6.002800.004.67

SUCC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Dan Keylock ct  Sanderson Bowled Cunningham 28 1
Jeremy Connell b  Huws 19 1
Chris Brown b  Johnson 12
Dave Sattaur lbw  Huws 1 1
Robbie Card b  Cunningham 6
Jon Gregory lbw  Johnson 4 1
David Neal run out  (De Costa) 0
James O'Mahony st  De Costa Bowled Bilham 6 1
James Lloyd-Hughes b  Bilham 7
Michal Knap b  Johnson 2 2
Joe Urben Not Out  2

Southampton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Johnson10.032438.002.40
J Palmer4.003200.008.00
T Huws7.011527.502.14
J Cunningham4.0023211.505.75
D Bilham3.001326.504.33